|
Our Media/Results from Arizona State Baldy Castillo Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Arizona State Baldy Castillo InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 Baldy Castillo Invitational - 3/20/2015 to 3/21/2015
Sun Angel Stadium - Tempe, AZ
Results
Event 1 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
10 to final (9 collegiates and 1 post-collegiate)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ferretti, Gian Minnesota 68.94m 226-02
65.51m 68.72m 67.30m 66.91m 66.53m 68.94m
2 Cook, Austin Texas A&M 61.28m 201-00
FOUL FOUL 60.27m 61.28m 58.62m 60.57m
3 Post, Collin AZ Desert Th 60.99m 200-01
FOUL 60.99m FOUL 60.48m 60.92m 60.51m
4 Nguyen, Charles Oklahoma 60.40m 198-02
60.40m 59.46m 59.26m 58.97m 59.46m 59.25m
5 Long, Kyle AZ State 60.14m 197-04
FOUL 55.70m 60.14m FOUL 55.27m 57.67m
6 Berghuis, Brandt North Dakota 59.68m 195-10
56.67m 59.68m 59.04m 56.60m 58.53m FOUL
7 Lillie, Kyle AZ State 59.05m 193-09
FOUL FOUL 58.42m 58.54m 59.05m FOUL
8 Leslie, Ryan AZ State 57.79m 189-07
54.79m FOUL 57.79m 56.23m FOUL 57.41m
9 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside 57.66m 189-02
FOUL FOUL 57.66m FOUL 53.78m 53.72m
10 Kelley, Henry Iowa State 57.26m 187-10
55.22m 55.29m 57.26m 57.06m FOUL 53.78m
11 Stelter, Viktor Minnesota 56.26m 184-07
53.87m 56.26m 55.92m
12 Berner, Trevor North Dakota 55.56m 182-03
54.54m 54.13m 55.56m
13 Perry, Austin Oklahoma 55.24m 181-03
FOUL FOUL 55.24m
14 Renner, Alex North Dakota 54.55m 179-00
52.82m 54.55m FOUL
15 Riedy, Mac Minnesota 53.95m 177-00
FOUL FOUL 53.95m
16 Garcia, Matt Mesa CC 53.56m 175-09
53.56m FOUL FOUL
17 Campbell, Carey Washington 51.59m 169-03
FOUL 51.59m FOUL
18 Atkins, Austin Mesa CC 50.89m 166-11
47.97m 47.75m 50.89m
19 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota 50.84m 166-09
50.84m FOUL FOUL
20 Blasey, Brian North Dakota 44.70m 146-08
44.10m 44.70m 43.63m
Event 2 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
9 to finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reedy, Julia Oklahoma 61.02m 200-02
54.88m 58.77m 61.02m 60.39m 58.38m 58.26m
2 Smith, Annemie Iowa 60.28m 197-09
59.16m 60.28m 59.46m 56.58m 59.98m 57.80m
3 Ondrusek, Alison Texas A&M 58.86m 193-01
FOUL 56.86m FOUL 56.85m 58.86m 58.26m
4 Tolson, Sarah Oklahoma 58.70m 192-07
57.73m 53.69m 53.94m 55.63m 58.70m 57.42m
5 Ewen, Maggie AZ State 58.44m 191-09
54.00m 56.58m 58.44m 56.53m 54.32m 55.52m
6 Jarchow, Ginger AZ State 56.86m 186-06
FOUL 56.17m 56.86m 51.89m 50.74m 54.66m
7 Byrd, Jessika AZ State 56.73m 186-01
56.47m 56.73m 55.51m FOUL FOUL 56.39m
8 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 56.54m 185-06
55.71m 56.14m 56.54m 55.35m FOUL FOUL
9 Bell, Vesta UC Riverside 55.57m 182-04
FOUL FOUL 55.39m 55.57m FOUL 55.16m
10 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota 55.30m 181-05
52.68m FOUL 55.30m
11 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 54.49m 178-09
52.40m 51.05m 54.49m
12 Griep, Molly Unattached 54.35m 178-04
52.54m FOUL 54.35m
13 Holtermann, Anna Iowa State 53.86m 176-08
52.46m 51.93m 53.86m
14 Weber, Ashley AZ State 53.43m 175-03
49.41m 53.43m 51.70m
15 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 52.69m 172-10
52.69m FOUL FOUL
16 van Beek, Carissa Texas A&M 51.83m 170-00
FOUL 51.83m 49.95m
17 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota 51.34m 168-05
51.34m FOUL 51.08m
18 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 51.17m 167-10
FOUL 48.69m 51.17m
19 Rasche, Teagan Langley Must 49.48m 162-04
49.48m FOUL FOUL
20 Colbert, Leah Iowa 48.92m 160-06
48.92m 42.41m 46.39m
21 Sanborn, Kayla Iowa State 48.61m 159-06
44.69m 46.48m 48.61m
22 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 48.55m 159-03
44.97m 48.55m 45.97m
23 Chibuogwu, Onyie Washington 47.64m 156-03
47.64m FOUL FOUL
24 Frost, Hannah North Dakota 47.45m 155-08
FOUL 47.45m 45.08m
25 Blankenship, Meghan Mesa CC 45.93m 150-08
FOUL FOUL 45.93m
Event 3 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burcham, Jacob Oklahoma 3:44.13 3
2 Herson, Ryan AZ State 3:44.61 3
3 Stevens, Johnathan Washington 3:44.87 3
4 Doughty, Brandon Oklahoma 3:45.02 3
5 Villarreal, Cameron Texas A&M 3:45.43 3
6 Deir, Alex Oklahoma 3:46.56 3
7 Williams, Keith Washington 3:46.69 3
8 Simbassa, Abbabiya Oklahoma 3:46.89 3
9 Spencer, Isaac Texas A&M 3:47.43 3
10 Eke, Allen Oklahoma 3:47.92 3
11 Riba, Alex Texas A&M 3:48.66 3
12 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 3:48.73 3
13 Randall, Zac Oklahoma 3:49.60 2
14 King, Tyler Washington 3:49.74 3
15 Fourman, Sam Iowa 3:50.22 1
16 Wong, Daniel AZ State 3:50.31 2
17 Blankenbaker, Dylan Oklahoma 3:50.56 2
18 Witt, Ben Iowa 3:50.74 2
19 Chapman, Taylor South Dakota 3:50.90 1
20 Thomas, Graham Unattached 3:51.03 1
21 Colvin, Eric Minnesota 3:51.13 2
22 Bickert, Jeff AZ State 3:51.26 1
23 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 3:51.99 2
24 Hart, Michael Iowa 3:52.25 1
25 Cazares, Ian Texas A&M 3:52.58 1
26 Ricketts, Nathan Texas A&M 3:52.63 2
27 Miller, Ryan Texas A&M 3:53.71 2
28 Slattery, Colin Texas A&M 3:54.18 2
29 Wells, Austin Texas A&M 3:54.26 2
30 Melchert, Michael Iowa 3:54.63 1
31 Huff, Daniel Iowa 3:54.73 1
32 Macon, Riley Minnesota 3:54.99 2
33 Teel, Ryan Texas A&M 3:55.00 2
34 Boys, Brandon Unattached 3:55.24 2
35 Gardner, Andrew Washington 3:56.07 2
36 Stoeber, Colin Texas A&M 3:56.27 1
37 Gardarsson, Daniel Iowa 3:56.85 1
38 Anderson, Ben Iowa 3:58.85 1
39 Graf, Eric Oklahoma 3:59.27 1
40 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 3:59.71 1
41 Hall, Wayde Minnesota 3:59.84 2
42 Groves, Maxwell AZ State 4:01.75 1
43 Potter, Taylor Unattached 4:02.09 1
44 Goldberg, Jacob Oklahoma 4:02.40 1
45 Dale, Nick Unattached 4:02.82 1
46 Murray, Aaron Texas A&M 4:03.37 2
47 Acosta, Roman Tap TC 4:09.32 2
48 Castro, Douglas UC Riverside 4:20.21 3
Event 4 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 4:15.06 2
2 Hefflin, Raquel UC Riverside 4:25.62 2
3 Knight, Katie Washington 4:26.21 2
4 Wallace, Belle Oklahoma 4:26.82 2
5 Totten, Chelsey AZ State 4:27.26 2
6 Dunn, Ann Unattached 4:27.45 2
7 Makau, Faith UC Riverside 4:27.76 2
8 Montgomery, Hillary Texas A&M 4:27.82 2
9 Trost, Katharina Iowa 4:29.10 2
10 Petrey, Britten Illinois 4:31.34 2
11 Willard, Katie Texas A&M 4:31.83 1
12 Corbin, Shaina AZ State 4:31.96 2
13 Bote Gonzalez, Marta Iowa 4:32.79 2
14 Juan Torres, Cristina AZ State 4:32.91 2
15 Gordon, Lisa Iowa 4:33.98 1
16 Arriaza, Elena Oklahoma 4:34.75 2
17 Lawson, Kelly Washington 4:35.17 2
18 Tretbar, Brittany Oklahoma 4:35.60 2
19 Fletcher, Grace Texas A&M 4:35.80 2
20 McKee, Kelsey Oklahoma 4:36.80 2
21 Reischmann, Anne Iowa 4:37.60 1
22 Totten, Weslie UC Riverside 4:37.69 1
23 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 4:38.81 1
24 Maser, Shannon Iowa 4:41.95 2
25 Deakins, Haley Texas A&M 4:44.35 1
26 Craig, Laura Texas A&M 4:46.17 1
27 Jochen, Karis Texas A&M 4:46.82 1
28 Bricks, Macy AZ State 4:51.49 1
29 Fontana, Lauren Texas A&M 4:55.84 1
30 Krafft, Natalie AZ State 5:07.91 1
Event 5 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
9 to finals
120' Hog Line
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hull, Gabe Iowa 55.22m 181-02
53.32m 53.81m 55.22m 54.36m 54.61m FOUL
2 Johnson, Luke Minnesota 52.91m 173-07
FOUL 51.23m 49.58m 52.91m FOUL 52.08m
3 Bartlett, Jeff Texas A&M 52.90m 173-07
49.35m FOUL 52.90m 52.22m FOUL FOUL
4 Ohakwe, Michael AZ State 52.73m 173-00
51.06m 51.95m FOUL 52.73m 49.00m FOUL
5 Barber, Justin Minnesota 52.66m 172-09
50.12m 52.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Skrla, Ben Texas A&M 51.81m 170-00
47.84m 51.81m 50.13m 49.31m FOUL FOUL
7 Jennings, Mark Minnesota 51.53m 169-01
51.53m 50.88m FOUL 51.36m FOUL 50.61m
8 Ikeme, Chima UC Riverside 51.32m 168-04
49.28m 51.24m 48.10m FOUL FOUL 51.32m
9 Long, Kyle AZ State 50.93m 167-01
50.93m 50.60m 49.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sammons, Chase Oklahoma 50.06m 164-03
48.42m FOUL 50.06m
11 Afoaku, Onyi Minnesota 50.02m 164-01
FOUL FOUL 50.02m
12 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota 49.77m 163-03
45.25m 49.77m 46.88m
13 Rowan, Dalton Texas A&M 49.65m 162-11
FOUL FOUL 49.65m
14 Lembcke, Jack Washington 49.42m 162-02
47.05m 48.70m 49.42m
15 Catelli, Frank Washington 48.87m 160-04
48.87m FOUL 44.78m
16 Meyers, Avery Iowa 47.66m 156-04
45.98m 47.47m 47.66m
17 Bjerk, Bryan Minnesota 47.02m 154-03
46.78m 44.23m 47.02m
18 Boyden, Dan Washington 45.37m 148-10
FOUL 45.37m FOUL
19 Blasey, Brian North Dakota 44.82m 147-00
44.79m 44.82m 44.19m
20 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside 43.09m 141-04
43.09m 42.67m
21 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota 42.45m 139-03
FOUL 42.45m FOUL
22 Joens, Sam Iowa 41.82m 137-02
40.27m 41.59m 41.82m
23 Sanderson, Taylor Iowa State 41.64m 136-07
37.66m 39.67m 41.64m
24 Larson, Brock North Dakota 37.87m 124-03
37.87m 37.44m
25 Wieland, Luca Minnesota 37.58m 123-03
37.58m
26 Dougherty, William Iowa 37.35m 122-06
35.76m 37.35m 36.67m
27 Eckert, Jack Iowa 36.71m 120-05
36.71m
Event 6 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
9 to finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vaughan, Shelbi Texas A&M 59.49m 195-02
55.15m 59.49m 57.14m FOUL FOUL 59.45m
2 Hartig, Alex AZ State 52.68m 172-10
48.56m 52.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Ewen, Maggie AZ State 51.86m 170-02
FOUL 43.25m 51.86m 51.54m 46.96m FOUL
4 Morgan, Alexandra Oklahoma 51.22m 168-00
FOUL 50.58m 51.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 50.26m 164-11
43.32m 50.26m FOUL 49.93m FOUL FOUL
6 Foster, Kate Oklahoma 48.78m 160-00
48.33m 46.27m 47.43m 48.77m 48.78m 47.37m
7 Woodard, Jessica Oklahoma 48.21m 158-02
FOUL 46.00m 48.21m
8 Goodell, Dakotah Iowa 47.88m 157-01
44.99m 47.53m 43.10m 47.88m FOUL 47.48m
9 Turner, Chamaya Oklahoma 46.97m 154-01
46.97m 44.96m 46.16m
10 Smith, Mariah Illinois 46.88m 153-10
FOUL 46.88m 46.82m
11 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota 46.76m 153-05
44.53m 44.80m 46.76m
12 Herra, Lindsay Iowa 46.60m 152-11
46.60m FOUL FOUL
13 Wallace-Sipp, Jazjuan Illinois 46.17m 151-06
45.94m 45.15m 46.17m
14 Jarchow, Ginger AZ State 45.85m 150-05
42.75m 42.55m 45.85m
15 Flint, Gina Washington 45.32m 148-08
45.32m 42.74m 43.96m
16 Jemison, Breana UC Riverside 45.00m 147-08
45.00m 43.35m FOUL
17 Griep, Molly Unattached 44.86m 147-02
FOUL FOUL 44.86m
18 Leatherman, Lyndsay Washington 42.44m 139-03
42.44m FOUL FOUL
19 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota 38.69m 126-11
37.56m 38.69m 38.61m
20 Bell, Vesta UC Riverside 38.15m 125-02
38.15m FOUL FOUL
21 Chibuogwu, Onyie Washington 35.55m 116-08
FOUL FOUL 35.55m
22 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota 35.31m 115-10
35.31m 34.38m 32.52m
Event 7 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progression - 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.11, 2.14, 2.17
2.20, +3cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McBride, Bryan AZ State 2.20m 7-02.50
2.08 2.14 2.20 2.26
O O O XXX
2 Barry, Trevor Unattached J2.20m 7-02.50
2.08 2.11 2.14 2.20 2.26
O XO XO O XXX
3 Baker, Edmond AZ State 2.14m 7-00.25
2.03 2.08 2.14 2.17
O XO XO XXX
4 Williams, Carl Oklahoma J2.14m 7-00.25
2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
XXO XO O XO XXX
5 McSwain, Samuel Texas A&M 2.08m 6-09.75
2.03 2.08 2.11
O O XXX
6 Ford, Jalen Iowa State 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
6 Spejcher, Kevin Iowa 2.03m 6-08.00
2.03 2.08
O XXX
6 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O O XXX
9 LeRock, Garrison Oklahoma J2.03m 6-08.00
1.98 2.03 2.08
O XO XXX
9 Walker, Chase Washington J2.03m 6-08.00
1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XO XXX
11 Howard, Shonderius Oklahoma 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
O XXX
12 Cragin, Garrett Texas A&M J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XXO O XXX
13 Frank, Tyler South Dakota J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XXX
14 Schiller, Danny Minnesota J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XO XO XXX
15 Bachinski, Nick Minnesota J1.98m 6-06.00
1.93 1.98 2.03
XXO XO XXX
Event 8 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Height Progression - 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.74, 1.77,
1.80, +3 cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Glisar, Megan South Dakota 1.83m 6-00.00
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Vallet, Marine Iowa State 1.80m 5-10.75
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO O XXX
3 Bloch-Jones, Kandie Illinois 1.77m 5-09.75
1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O O XO O XXX
4 Reeves, Katie Iowa State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
XO O O XXX
5 Zamzow, Ashtin Texas A&M 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O O XXX
6 Erickson, Kara Texas A&M J1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXX
7 Rouw, Madison Iowa J1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO XXX
8 Christensen, Colette South Dakota 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXX
9 Willms, Hannah Iowa State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XO XXX
10 Burns, Shaina Texas A&M J1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XXO XXX
-- Purifoye, Kendra AZ State NH
1.51
XXX
Event 9 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progression - 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40,
5.50, +5 cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.30m 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
O XXO O XXX
2 Williams, Chris Washington J5.30m 17-04.50
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
O XO O XO XXX
3 Wyatt, Audie Texas A&M 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
O O XXX
4 Wolfle, Chase Texas A&M J5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.40
XO XXX
4 Johansson, Carl Texas A&M J5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
O XO XXX
6 Burlingham, Kasey Azpva J5.20m 17-00.75
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
O O XXO XXX
7 Greeley, Tanner AZ State 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XO XO XXX
8 Siegmeier, Zach Azpva J5.05m 16-06.75
4.90 5.05 5.20
O XXO XXX
9 Sarehkhani, Kevin South Dakota J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
O O XO XXO XXX
9 Harold, Glen Minnesota J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO O O XXO XXX
11 Chapman, Peter South Dakota J5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
XO XO XO XXO XPP
12 Juilfs, JJ Washington 4.90m 16-00.75
4.90 5.05
O XXX
13 Tappe, Tyler Minnesota J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O O XXX
13 Bellgardt, Leonard Mesa CC J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XO O O XXX
15 David, Jake South Dakota J4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
O XO XO XXX
16 Favor, Everette Oklahoma 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
17 Marcus, Lev Washington 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
17 Costello, Michael Mesa CC 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
17 Flores, Jacob AZ State 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
20 Mjelstad, Grant North Dakota J4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Jazdyk, Steven Oklahoma NH
4.60
XXX
-- Becker, Josiah AZ State NH
4.60
XXX
-- McCrum, Austin Mesa CC NH
4.60
XXX
-- Larson, Brock North Dakota NH
4.90
XXX
-- Williams, Tanner Oklahoma NH
4.75
XXX
-- Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota NH
4.60
XX
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Height Progressions - 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20,
4.30, +5 cm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 4.30m 14-01.25
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O XXO O XXX
2 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois 4.20m 13-09.25
3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
XO XXO XXO O XXX
3 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 4.10m 13-05.25
3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
O XO XO XXX
4 Planell Cruz, Diamara Washington J4.10m 13-05.25
4.00 4.10 4.20
O XXO XXX
5 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O O XXO XXX
6 Stevens, Sara Kathryn Texas A&M J4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
XXO XXO XXO XXX
7 DeBellis, Jennifer Illinois 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
8 Hall, Sarah Oklahoma J3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XO XXX
9 Kennedy, Nicole AZ State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
9 Gunderson, Emily Texas A&M 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
9 Wooten, Brittany Texas A&M 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
9 Maddox, Sierra South Dakota 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO XXX
13 Meador, Hannah South Dakota J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO XXX
13 Fritts, Haleigh AZ State J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO XXX
15 Zinsli, Kaitlin Washington J3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO XXX
16 Aune, Madeline South Dakota 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
16 Noga, Janelle South Dakota 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
18 Goodkin, Jessica Washington J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
XXO XXX
-- Warth, Kristiana AZ State NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bolton, Rachel Oklahoma NH
3.55
XXX
-- Brady, Dana Mesa CC NH
3.55
XXX
Event 11 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
9 to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Latario, Collie Texas A&M 7.66m -2.1 25-01.75
6.80m(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 7.66m(-2.1) 7.30m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Asekun, Olabanji Texas A&M 7.54m -0.7 24-09.00
7.33m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(-1.5) 7.54m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.4)
3 James, Jamol AZ State 7.44m -0.2 24-05.00
5.95m(-0.1) 4.61m(0.3) 7.44m(-0.2)
4 Dixon, Josh AZ State 7.36m 1.5 24-01.75
7.10m(0.1) 7.08m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 6.84m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.1) 7.36m(1.5)
5 McClain, Hayden Oklahoma 7.30m -2.5 23-11.50
7.29m(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) 6.79m(+0.0) 7.30m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.4) 7.17m(1.4)
6 Dean Jr., Kerry Iowa 7.21m -3.0 23-08.00
6.80m(-0.3) 6.99m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 6.85m(-1.6) 7.21m(-3.0) 6.99m(-1.7)
7 Yedoni, Trevor Minnesota 7.11m -1.1 23-04.00
6.89m(0.5) 6.68m(+0.0) 7.11m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.78m(2.1)
8 Asa, Daniel North Dakota 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75
6.17m(-0.1) 7.00m(+0.0) 6.23m(-0.1)
9 Harris, Michael UC Riverside 6.78m -1.0 22-03.00
6.59m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 6.48m(0.9) 6.78m(-1.0) 6.72m(-2.8) FOUL(-1.6)
10 Paarmann, Colin North Dakota 6.61m 0.3 21-08.25
6.35m(-0.7) 6.27m(1.0) 6.61m(0.3) 6.55m(-2.5) FOUL(-2.6) 6.45m(-1.1)
11 Stoudt, Angus North Dakota 6.58m +0.0 21-07.25
6.53m(-1.4) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0)
12 Holcomb, Ben Minnesota 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
6.13m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.35m(-1.0)
12 Dougherty, William Iowa 6.36m +0.0 20-10.50
6.14m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.35m(-0.8)
14 Okorie, Ejere UC Riverside 6.24m +0.0 20-05.75
6.10m(-0.3) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.13m(+0.0)
15 Eckert, Jack Iowa 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25
5.93m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
16 Mauldin, Craig UC Riverside 6.19m -0.2 20-03.75
6.19m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
17 Neururer, Matt North Dakota 6.02m 0.5 19-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(0.5)
18 Lockard, Ryan Minnesota 5.26m +0.0 17-03.25
5.26m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 12 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
9 to finals
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Bouyer, Kennadi Washington 5.93m -3.2 19-05.50
5.53m(-2.3) 5.93m(-3.2) 5.75m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.5) 5.89m(-0.4)
2 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State J5.93m -0.7 19-05.50
5.66m(0.6) 5.79m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.5) 5.87m(1.1) 5.93m(-0.7) FOUL(1.7)
3 Brigham, Emily South Dakota 5.80m -1.3 19-00.50
5.39m(1.2) 5.66m(-2.1) 5.80m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ellis, Kassidy Iowa 5.71m -0.3 18-09.00
5.48m(1.4) 5.51m(-2.4) 5.39m(0.8) 5.71m(-0.3) 5.49m(1.2)
5 Kunz, Annie Texas A&M 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25
5.46m(1.1) 5.55m(-0.9) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 5.59m(0.2)
6 Gibbs, Jasmine AZ State 5.57m -1.8 18-03.25
4.97m(-0.3) 4.99m(-0.9) 5.57m(-1.8) 5.16m(-0.3) 4.95m(-1.4) FOUL
7 Stolt, Taylor Texas A&M 5.41m 0.5 17-09.00
FOUL(1.2) 5.31m(-2.0) 5.40m(-1.3) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.3) 5.41m(0.5)
8 Lahren, Allie North Dakota 5.39m -2.1 17-08.25
5.00m(-0.4) 5.10m(0.5) 5.39m(-2.1) 4.91m(1.1) 4.91m(-1.4) 5.28m(+0.0)
9 Chess, Chelsea AZ State 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75
4.78m(-2.2) 4.92m(-1.6) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.4) 4.97m(1.7) 5.04m(-1.1)
10 Purifoye, Kendra AZ State J5.12m -0.8 16-09.75
5.12m(-0.8) 4.81m(-0.8) 4.88m(-2.1)
11 Jensen, Piper North Dakota 5.10m -3.8 16-08.75
4.94m(-0.9) 4.96m(-0.3) 5.10m(-3.8)
12 Harper, Jazmine UC Riverside 5.03m -0.8 16-06.00
4.95m(0.9) 4.90m(0.4) 5.03m(-0.8)
13 Woodson, Darreyl AZ State 4.99m -0.6 16-04.50
4.99m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.5)
14 Bruenjes, Christina North Dakota 4.80m 2.6 15-09.00
FOUL(-3.2) 4.80m(2.6) FOUL(-1.0)
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 13.55 3.1 1
2 Thomas, Jahisha Iowa 13.80 3.1 1
3 Kunz, Annie Texas A&M 14.17 1.6 2
4 Stumbaugh, Payton Oklahoma 14.22 3.1 1
5 Purifoye, Kendra AZ State 14.30 1.6 2
6 Stephens, Makayla Oklahoma 14.46 1.6 2
7 Storm, Kaci Iowa State 14.60 1.6 2
8 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 14.89 1.6 2
9 Burns, Shaina Texas A&M 15.25 3.1 1
10 Ervin, Molly South Dakota 15.45 1.6 2
11 Thompson, Ashley South Dakota 15.87 1.6 2
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mallett, Aaron Iowa 13.85 -0.7 1
2 Cheval, Thomas Oklahoma 14.45 -0.7 1
3 Schneider, Logan Iowa State 14.66 -0.7 1
4 Sanderson, Taylor Iowa State 14.67 +0.0 3
5 Lao, Howard Washington 14.68 0.3 2
6 Williams, Chris Washington 14.75 -0.7 1
7 Simpson, Eric Washington 14.75 -0.7 1
8 Foster, D'Angelo Mesa CC 14.79 0.3 2
9 Holcomb, Ben Minnesota 14.84 0.3 2
10 Hill, Erik South Dakota 14.97 -0.7 1
11 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota 15.04 -0.7 1
12 Paarmann, Colin North Dakota 15.10 0.3 2
13 Stoudt, Angus North Dakota 15.14 0.3 2
14 Wright, Jaylen Texas A&M 15.14 0.3 2
15 Martin, Daniel Texas A&M 15.32 0.3 2
16 Eckert, Jack Iowa 15.34 +0.0 3
17 Manu, Peter UC Riverside 15.55 +0.0 3
18 Asa, Daniel North Dakota 15.57 +0.0 3
19 Dougherty, William Iowa 15.60 +0.0 3
20 Neururer, Matt North Dakota 16.43 +0.0 3
Event 15 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hughes, Matt Nike 5:36.0h
2 Spencer, Isaac Texas A&M 5:54.0h
3 Nelson, J.P. Unattached 6:00.0h
4 Albertson, CJ AZ State 6:01.0h
5 Stoeber, Colin Texas A&M 6:02.0h
6 Teel, Ryan Texas A&M 6:05.0h
7 Lawrence, Charlie Minnesota 6:16.0h
7 Balder, Jack AZ State 6:16.0h
9 Reniewicki, John Unattached 6:17.0h
10 Murray, Aaron Texas A&M 6:20.0h
-- Meirow, Liam Oklahoma NT
Event 16 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Furlan, Jessica Excel Athlet 6:25.28
2 Petrey, Britten Illinois 6:50.01
3 Perry, Bryce Oklahoma 7:10.35
4 Boyle, Shari Calgary Inte 7:22.20
5 Long, Anna AZ State 7:40.19
6 Springford, Kayla AZ State 7:45.72
Event 17 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 38.98 1
1) Coleman, Gregory 2) Jenkins, Devin
3) Taplin, Bralon 4) Hart, Shavez
2 Iowa 'A' 40.07 1
1) Saucer, Vinnie 2) Thompson, Brendan
3) Harrington, James 4) Mallett, Aaron
3 New Mexico 'A' 40.34 1
1) Hamilton, Allan 2) Jones, Ridge
3) Wiggins, Carlos 4) Bajere, Scott
4 Minnesota 'A' 40.83 1
1) Charles, Jordan 2) Neumann, Brad
3) Godi, Gemechu 4) Yedoni, Trevor
5 Washington 'A' 41.39 1
1) Williams, Chris 2) Satterwhite, Quadelle
3) Strong, Lucas 4) Marshall, Travis
6 Texas A&M 'B' 41.76 1
1) Jordan, Jeremy 2) Morrow, Elijah
3) Hickey, Deon 4) Collie, Latario
7 Iowa State 'A' 41.95 1
1) Achterhoff, Trey 2) Sitek, Mark
3) Ingram, Jared 4) Schneider, Logan
8 UC Riverside 'A' 42.27 1
1) Manu, Peter 2) Kojin, Michael
3) Wheeler, Charles 4) Vasel, Mathew
-- Iowa 'B' DQ 2 Zone violation
1) Amosu, Babatunde 2) Dean Jr., Kerry
3) Delaunay, Klyvens 4) Rush, Sydney
Event 18 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 44.12
1) Madu, Jennifer 2) Purvis, Ashton
3) Brown, Kamaria 4) Brown, Aaliyah
2 Washington 'A' 45.22
1) Jacobson, Haley 2) Bouyer, Kennadi
3) Woodruff, Gianna 4) Peterson, Sierra
3 Iowa 'B' 45.42
1) Holder, Montayla 2) Guster, Elexis
3) Kwaza, Lake 4) Brown, Brittany
4 South Dakota 'A' 48.15
1) Watson, Amber 2) Huschle, Analisa
3) Ireland, Brooke 4) Kott, Ravan
5 Iowa 'A' 48.65
1) Thomas, Jahisha 2) Champe, Sheridan
3) Ellis, Kassidy 4) Nelson, Kaitlyn
Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hart, Shavez Texas A&M 46.43 1
2 Cleveland, Keith WAC 46.93 1
3 Hechsel, Mitch Minnesota 47.55 2
4 Hernandez, Hector Texas A&M 47.69 1
5 Koger, Michael UC Riverside 48.18 2
6 Brown, Andrew Washington 48.27 1 48.263
7 Deng, Goaner Minnesota 48.27 1 48.270
8 Parker, Justin UC Riverside 48.47 2
9 Thompson, Brendan Iowa 48.68 2
10 Godi, Gemechu Minnesota 48.75 3
11 Jochim, Landon North Dakota 49.06 3
12 Hernandez, Josh Texas A&M 49.07 3
13 Hall, Ronny AZ State 49.38 3
14 DeLong, Wesley North Dakota 49.55 3
15 Barbosa, Nectaly Unattached 49.68 2
16 Aly, Nicholas Iowa 49.91 1
17 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 50.06 2
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Kendra Iowa State 53.82 1
2 Kwaza, Lake Iowa 56.27 1
3 Birkenfeld, Carolyn Washington 56.42 2
4 Demerson, Daunicia Oklahoma 56.47 1
5 Franklin, LaTroya AZ State 56.56 1
6 Baker, Payton Oklahoma 56.94 1
7 Watson, Amber South Dakota 57.20 1
8 Champe, Sheridan Iowa 57.65 2
9 Watts, Mahnee Iowa 57.73 1
10 Ford, Alexis Washington 57.75 2
11 Christen, Rose Washington 57.79 1
12 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 57.80 2
13 Brown, Brittany Iowa 58.34 2
14 Ireland, Brooke South Dakota 58.52 2
15 Brenner, Cami South Dakota 1:00.47 2
16 Bailey, Teleya Mesa CC 1:00.73 2
Event 21 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 James, Jamol AZ State 10.47 +0.0 1
2 Milus, Ryan WAC 10.48 +0.0 1
3 Jenkins, Devin Texas A&M 10.54 +0.0 1
4 Armstrong, Traveyon Oklahoma 10.55 +0.0 1
5 Williams, Gawain South Dakota 10.63 1.1 2
6 Saucer, Vinnie Iowa 10.66 1.1 2
7 Jones, Ridge New Mexico 10.67 1.1 2 10.661
8 Wesley, Bennie Oklahoma 10.67 +0.0 1 10.669
9 Morrow, Elijah Texas A&M 10.75 +0.0 1
10 Wells, Mike Oklahoma 10.77 +0.0 1
11 Jordan, Jeremy Texas A&M 10.78 1.1 2
12 Strong, Lucas Washington 10.81 0.7 3
13 McCord, Daniel Unattached 10.87 0.7 3
14 Coleman, Quinton Minnesota 10.90 0.7 3
15 Ingram, Jared Iowa State 10.92 1.1 2
16 Middlebrooks, Kyle AZ State 10.93 1.1 2
17 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 10.98 0.7 3
18 Amosu, Babatunde Iowa 11.03 0.7 3 11.022
19 Wheeler, Charles UC Riverside 11.03 0.7 3 11.029
20 Rush, Sydney Iowa 11.12 0.7 3
21 Blanchard, Terren Mesa CC 11.34 0.7 3
Event 22 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Madu, Jennifer Texas A&M 11.43 1.5 1
2 Jacobson, Haley Washington 11.77 1.5 1
3 Giles, Asha UC Riverside 11.88 1.5 1
4 Peterson, Sierra Washington 11.94 1.5 1
5 Gibbs, Jasmine AZ State 11.98 1.5 1
6 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 12.04 -1.3 2
7 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 12.09 1.5 1
8 Abboud, Noelle UC Riverside 12.26 -1.3 2
9 Stephens, Makayla Oklahoma 12.40 -1.3 2
10 Kaine, Dustlynn North Dakota 12.71 -1.3 2
11 Kott, Ravan South Dakota 12.83 -1.3 2
Event 23 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Bradley Minnesota 1:50.35 1
2 Kinsey, Gaines Texas A&M 1:50.44 1
3 Hernandez, Efrain Texas A&M 1:50.60 2
4 Dojiok, Mach South Dakota 1:50.79 2
5 Lilly, Carter Iowa 1:50.87 2
6 Landry, Trevor AZ State 1:50.98 1
7 Wiebke, Derek Minnesota 1:51.22 2
8 Cordova, JP Unattached 1:51.40 2
9 Julian, Michael Unattached 1:51.49 1
10 Aragon, Gabriel Unattached 1:51.63 1
11 Prentice, Andrew Washington 1:51.84 1
12 Wakefield, Todd New Mexico 1:51.96 2
13 Villarreal, Cameron Texas A&M 1:52.35 2
14 Elliott, Kyle Unattached 1:52.52 2
15 Figueroa, David Mesa CC 1:52.62 1
16 Thomas, Michael Washington 1:52.64 4
17 Cottrell, Jeffrey Minnesota 1:52.78 2
18 Wong, Daniel AZ State 1:52.93 3
19 Williams, Keith Washington 1:53.11 4
20 Blume, Kyle Washington 1:53.47 2
21 Cardwell, Cameron Texas A&M 1:53.67 3
22 Chapman, Taylor South Dakota 1:53.68 3
23 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 1:53.79 3
24 Cazares, Ian Texas A&M 1:53.89 4
25 Riba, Alex Texas A&M 1:54.18 3
26 Castro, Douglas UC Riverside 1:54.23 3
27 Boys, Brandon Unattached 1:54.47 3
28 Ricketts, Nathan Texas A&M 1:54.65 3
29 Slattery, Colin Texas A&M 1:55.26 4
30 Elliott, Blake Unattached 1:55.86 3
31 Dorman, Ryan Iowa 1:56.17 4
32 Harris, Nick Washington 1:56.33 1
33 Joyer, Tony Minnesota 1:56.63 4
34 Bickert, Jeff AZ State 1:59.14 4
35 Dale, Nick Unattached 2:03.52 4
Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 2:05.82 1
2 Choquette, Nicole Illinois 2:07.87 1
3 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 2:07.99 1
4 Hefflin, Raquel UC Riverside 2:09.28 1
5 Trost, Katharina Iowa 2:10.26 1
6 Makau, Faith UC Riverside 2:11.08 1
7 Schmidt, Chloe Illinois 2:11.55 1
8 Rakosnik, Lindsey Illinois 2:11.77 1
9 Willard, Katie Texas A&M 2:12.52 1
10 Buerk, Karina Texas A&M 2:12.98 2
11 Amaral, Joelle Washington 2:13.70 1
12 Totten, Chelsey AZ State 2:14.72 2
13 Schmidt, Nicole South Dakota 2:14.79 2
14 Pettway, Paisley AZ State 2:14.82 2
15 Wilberding, Tess Iowa 2:16.15 3
16 Agustin, Amihan UC Riverside 2:16.39 3
17 Martinez, Beatriz Mesa CC 2:16.90 3
18 Montgomery, Hillary Texas A&M 2:17.41 2
19 Townsend, Mia AZ State 2:17.67 3
20 Totten, Weslie UC Riverside 2:18.14 2
21 Juan Torres, Cristina AZ State 2:18.49 2
22 Maser, Shannon Iowa 2:18.99 3
23 Craig, Laura Texas A&M 2:21.63 2
24 Fisher, Makenna AZ State 2:25.30 3
Event 25 Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hightower, Eric M USOC 50.67 2
2 Pruitt, Austin M USOC 58.33 2
3 Reilly, Shirley W Tucson 59.91 1
4 Ryberg, Lamar M AZ Disabled 1:04.10 2
5 Ryberg, David M AZ Disabled 1:07.47 2
6 Abbott, Zach M Arizona 1:12.70 2
7 Bates, Stacey W Arizona 1:15.79 1
8 Larsen, Jessica W AZ Disabled 1:21.21 1
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Graham, Aikan Texas A&M 51.99 1
2 Jones, Derek Iowa State 52.22 1
3 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 52.64 2
4 Wolff, Mitch Iowa 52.79 1
5 Klos, Aron North Dakota 53.85 2
6 Minkah, Kenneth Texas A&M 53.93 1
7 Lewis, Zachary UC Riverside 54.05 2
8 Hill, Erik South Dakota 54.12 1
9 Brander, Kris Iowa State 54.18 1
10 Tipton, Kaid Washington 54.74 2
11 Bedard, Matt North Dakota 55.24 2
12 Moore, Cody AZ State 55.70 2
13 Achterhoff, Trey Iowa State 55.81 2
14 Wright, Jaylen Texas A&M 56.91 2
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holder, Montayla Iowa 58.59 1
2 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 58.62 1
3 Gonzalez, Alyssa Iowa State 1:00.93 2
4 Armstead, Krista Washington 1:00.98 2
5 Bulluck, Kiera AZ State 1:01.51 2
6 Cannigan, Shanice South Dakota 1:03.22 1
7 Sepulveda, Claudia UC Riverside 1:05.65 2
8 Thompson, Samone Illinois 1:06.05 1
9 Ervin, Molly South Dakota 1:06.48 2
Event 28 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harrington, James Iowa 20.98 0.1 1
2 McKenzie, Dexter Unattached 21.12 0.1 1
3 Cleveland, Keith WAC 21.13 0.1 1
4 Morrow, Elijah Texas A&M 21.22 0.1 1
5 Neumann, Brad Minnesota 21.23 0.1 1
6 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 21.39 0.2 2
7 Henry, Will Brooks 21.51 0.2 2
8 McCord, Daniel Unattached 21.66 0.2 2
9 Jordan, Jeremy Texas A&M 21.70 0.2 4
10 Williams, Gawain South Dakota 21.78 2.2 3
11 Saucer, Vinnie Iowa 21.80 0.2 4
12 Ingram, Jared Iowa State 21.94 0.2 2
13 Vasel, Mathew UC Riverside 21.98 2.2 3
14 Jochim, Landon North Dakota 22.02 2.2 3
15 Ganschow, Jared Iowa 22.12 2.2 3
16 Roese, Nate Minnesota 22.15 2.2 3
17 Hall, Ronny AZ State 22.24 2.2 3
18 Aly, Nicholas Iowa 22.30 0.2 2
19 Schneider, Logan Iowa State 22.31 2.2 3
20 Middlebrooks, Kyle AZ State 22.57 0.2 4
21 Pare, Michael UC Riverside 22.69 0.2 4
22 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota 22.70 -0.5 5
23 Gates, Dylan UC Riverside 22.83 -0.5 5
24 Anderson, Kohl Texas A&M 22.95 -0.5 5
25 Mjelstad, Grant North Dakota 23.78 -0.5 5
26 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota 24.38 -0.5 5
-- Grimble, Kenneth UC Riverside DNF -0.5 5
Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Little, Shamier Texas A&M 23.45 1.4 1
2 Roberson, Daye Shon Oklahoma 23.55 1.4 1
3 Buchanan, Leya Oklahoma 24.16 1.4 1
4 Pipi, Ama Oklahoma 24.27 1.4 1
5 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 24.27 1.3 2
6 Jacobson, Haley Washington 24.29 1.3 2
7 McDonald, Sara AZ State 24.32 1.4 1
8 Peterson, Sierra Washington 24.59 -0.5 3
9 Wright, Amber UC Riverside 24.68 1.3 2
10 Mukes, Mia Oklahoma 24.70 1.3 2
11 Crear, Ebony Texas A&M 24.71 -0.5 3
12 Stumbaugh, Payton Oklahoma 24.81 1.4 1
13 Taylor, Kymbriona Illinois 24.87 1.3 2
14 Stalbert, Marcquita Texas A&M 25.04 1.3 2
15 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 25.37 -1.2 4
16 Crozier, Melese AZ State 25.53 -0.5 3
17 Harper, Jazmine UC Riverside 25.64 -1.2 4
18 Kaine, Dustlynn North Dakota 25.92 -1.2 4
19 Deadwiler, Camille UC Riverside 25.93 -0.5 3
20 Storm, Kaci Iowa State 26.01 -1.2 4
21 Brenner, Cami South Dakota 26.50 -1.2 4
22 DuBois, Jacquelyn UC Riverside 26.66 -0.5 3
23 Nelson, Kaitlyn Iowa 26.94 -1.2 4
24 Kott, Ravan South Dakota 27.05 -0.5 3
Event 30 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Peter Running Room 8:26.41
2 Wallis, Dan Nike New Zea 8:36.67
3 Normand, Ryan Unattached 8:45.00
4 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 8:59.22
Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:06.67 1
1) Coleman, Gregory 2) Taplin, Bralon
3) Hickey, Deon 4) Lendore, Deon
2 Minnesota 'A' 3:10.14 1
1) Roese, Nate 2) Hechsel, Mitch
3) Deng, Goaner 4) Johnson, Bradley
3 Iowa 'A' 3:11.57 1
1) Wolff, Mitch 2) Thompson, Brendan
3) Harrington, James 4) Lilly, Carter
4 UC Riverside 'A' 3:13.67 1
1) Gates, Dylan 2) Pare, Michael
3) Parker, Justin 4) Koger, Michael
5 Texas A&M 'B' 3:14.67 1
1) Graham, Aikan 2) Jordan, Jeremy
3) Morrow, Elijah 4) Hernandez, Hector
6 Minnesota 'B' 3:16.93 2
1) Fountain, Rashawn 2) Godi, Gemechu
3) Cottrell, Jeffrey 4) Holcomb, Ben
7 Iowa 'B' 3:16.95 2
1) Eckert, Jack 2) Aly, Nicholas
3) Dorman, Ryan 4) Ganschow, Jared
8 Iowa State 'A' 3:17.18 1
1) Jones, Derek 2) Brander, Kris
3) Achterhoff, Trey 4) Sanderson, Taylor
9 Washington 'A' 3:18.84 1
1) Brown, Andrew 2) Prentice, Andrew
3) Thomas, Michael 4) Tipton, Kaid
10 Oklahoma 'A' 3:21.88 2
1) Jazdyk, Steven 2) Cheval, Thomas
3) Goldberg, Jacob 4) Meirow, Liam
11 South Dakota 'A' 3:24.70 1
1) Hill, Erik 2) Williams, Gawain
3) Dojiok, Mach 4) Bernard, Lukas
12 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:27.27 1
1) DeLong, Wesley 2) Jochim, Landon
3) Bedard, Matt 4) Klos, Aron
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:40.31 1
1) Guster, Elexis 2) Brown, Brittany
3) Holder, Montayla 4) Kwaza, Lake
2 Oklahoma 'A' 3:42.16 1
1) Pipi, Ama 2) Roberson, Daye Shon
3) Demerson, Daunicia 4) Baker, Payton
3 Washington 'A' 3:42.37 1
1) Armstead, Krista 2) Ford, Alexis
3) Christen, Rose 4) Birkenfeld, Carolyn
4 Texas A&M 'A' 3:43.30 1
1) Crear, Ebony 2) Stalbert, Marcquita
3) Daniels, India 4) Purvis, Ashton
5 AZ State 'A' 3:48.18 1
1) Crozier, Melese 2) Purifoye, Kendra
3) Pettway, Paisley 4) Townsend, Mia
6 South Dakota 'A' 3:50.16 1
1) Watson, Amber 2) Huschle, Analisa
3) Ireland, Brooke 4) Cannigan, Shanice
7 Illinois 'A' 3:50.36 1
1) Thompson, Samone 2) Choquette, Nicole
3) Duvendack, Amanda 4) Schmidt, Chloe
8 Iowa 'B' 3:55.44 2
1) Champe, Sheridan 2) Nelson, Kaitlyn
3) Trost, Katharina 4) Thomas, Jahisha
9 Oklahoma 'B' 3:57.10 2
1) Mukes, Mia 2) Jones, Erin
3) Stephens, Makayla 4) Stumbaugh, Payton
-- Iowa State 'A' DNF 1
1) Gonzalez, Alyssa 2) Storm, Kaci
3) Willms, Hannah 4) Reeves, Katie
Event 34 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
10 to finals (9 collegiates and 1 post-collegiate)
160' Hog Line
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyriazis, Ioannis Texas A&M 74.94m 245-10
67.59m 74.94m
2 Humphreys, Sam Nike 74.28m 243-08
FOUL 70.70m 69.83m 71.98m 74.28m 72.63m
3 Bogert, Devin Texas A&M 72.64m 238-04
70.59m 69.14m 72.12m 71.38m 72.64m 71.20m
4 Parker, Tyler North Dakota 71.62m 235-00
59.98m 59.83m 71.62m FOUL 64.35m FOUL
5 Clauson, Curtis Washington 66.19m 217-02
63.18m 66.19m 64.99m FOUL 61.08m 65.03m
6 Mortimore, Matti North Dakota 64.71m 212-04
58.78m 64.48m 59.53m 64.71m 60.02m 59.13m
7 Snow, Garrett Oklahoma 64.39m 211-03
FOUL 64.39m FOUL 63.14m 60.71m 63.03m
8 Fuller, Carson Washington 63.45m 208-02
FOUL 55.29m 63.45m 57.36m FOUL 61.79m
9 Patricelli, Denham Washington 62.06m 203-07
54.22m 62.06m 59.54m 59.50m 58.32m 60.87m
10 Baumann, Quinn North Dakota 60.53m 198-07
57.48m 59.09m 60.53m 56.94m FOUL FOUL
11 Joens, Sam Iowa 60.42m 198-03
60.42m FOUL 57.05m
12 Renton, Tyler Oklahoma 60.22m 197-07
FOUL 60.22m 60.05m
13 Noonan, T. J. Oklahoma 58.29m 191-03
FOUL 58.29m FOUL
14 Coykendall, Adam North Dakota 57.07m 187-03
55.25m 51.05m 57.07m
15 Deveraux, Tylar Unattached 51.23m 168-01
46.62m FOUL 51.23m
16 Stoudt, Angus North Dakota 47.88m 157-01
47.88m FOUL
17 Jazdyk, Steven Oklahoma 47.16m 154-09
44.61m 47.16m 45.47m
18 Asa, Daniel North Dakota 46.82m 153-07
45.27m 43.96m 46.82m
19 Neururer, Matt North Dakota 39.02m 128-00
38.67m 38.01m 39.02m
20 Cheval, Thomas Oklahoma 36.52m 119-10
36.52m FOUL
Event 35 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
11 to final (9 collegiates and 2 post-collegiates)
110' Hog Line
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Herrs, Elizabeth Oklahoma 54.18m 177-09
50.17m 54.11m 51.06m 50.95m 53.60m 54.18m
2 Allgood, Avione Oklahoma 54.06m 177-04
48.77m 54.06m 53.49m 49.86m 50.54m 54.06m
3 Zamzow, Ashtin Texas A&M 49.37m 162-00
FOUL FOUL 46.08m 47.08m 46.86m 49.37m
4 Munoz, Kendall Texas A&M 48.50m 159-01
45.31m 48.50m 44.32m 45.29m 44.61m 43.67m
5 Malone, Maggie Texas A&M 48.34m 158-07
46.57m 48.34m 39.32m FOUL 47.25m 44.64m
6 Rosenau, Sierra North Dakota 47.79m 156-09
47.79m 42.21m 45.47m 44.72m 46.95m 47.76m
7 Fraser, Melissa Langley Must 47.09m 154-06
FOUL 47.09m FOUL FOUL 44.43m 44.39m
8 Clark, Kristen Texas A&M 47.01m 154-03
47.01m FOUL 45.15m 44.94m 42.43m FOUL
9 Malone, Audrey Texas A&M 44.90m 147-04
40.00m 38.45m 44.90m 38.73m 40.74m FOUL
10 Goodell, Dakotah Iowa 44.32m 145-05
40.14m 44.32m FOUL
11 Alexander, Ashley Washington 43.59m 143-00
43.59m 42.96m 43.30m
12 Bradley, Krystyn Texas A&M 43.19m 141-08
FOUL 41.01m 43.19m
13 Hochhalter, Kayla Iowa 42.98m 141-00
41.40m 41.24m 42.98m
14 Riopelle, Amber North Dakota 42.79m 140-05
37.74m 39.49m 42.79m
15 Wolczyk, Brittni Langley Must 41.84m 137-03
41.84m 39.98m FOUL
16 Hartig, Alex AZ State 40.27m 132-01
40.27m FOUL FOUL
17 Cornell, Alyssa AZ State 39.62m 130-00
39.62m 36.91m 37.10m
18 Johnson, Melanie Unattached 39.57m 129-10
35.72m 37.42m 39.57m
19 Andrus, Koryn Washington 38.79m 127-03
35.03m 38.79m FOUL
20 Leatherman, Lyndsay Washington 38.69m 126-11
38.69m FOUL 38.41m
21 Rasche, Teagan Langley Must 38.59m 126-07
37.32m FOUL 38.59m
22 Olin, Alyssa North Dakota 36.69m 120-04
35.02m 36.69m 36.56m
23 Purifoye, Kendra AZ State 35.15m 115-04
FOUL 27.59m 35.15m
24 Herra, Lindsay Iowa 35.04m 114-11
35.04m FOUL 34.49m
25 Gattone, Allison Iowa 33.39m 109-06
33.39m FOUL FOUL
26 Jarchow, Ginger AZ State 31.79m 104-03
31.79m FOUL FOUL
Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
9 to finals
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whiting, Ryan Nike 20.93m 68-08.00
FOUL 19.72m 20.35m FOUL 20.92m 20.93m
2 Clarke, Jordan Nike 20.34m 66-08.75
19.50m FOUL 20.34m FOUL 20.10m FOUL
3 Jeuschede, Jan Iowa State 17.94m 58-10.25
17.43m 17.75m 17.51m FOUL 17.94m FOUL
4 Lillie, Kyle AZ State 17.91m 58-09.25
17.17m 17.27m 17.55m 17.87m 17.91m FOUL
5 Hassan, Ahmed AZ State 17.81m 58-05.25
16.81m 17.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Catelli, Frank Washington 17.68m 58-00.25
FOUL 17.24m FOUL 17.47m FOUL 17.68m
7 Renner, Alex North Dakota 17.44m 57-02.75
17.44m 16.94m FOUL 16.30m 17.18m FOUL
8 Otterdahl, Payton North Dakota 17.33m 56-10.25
FOUL 16.79m 16.84m 17.20m 17.33m 16.85m
9 Lembcke, Jack Washington 16.00m 52-06.00
FOUL FOUL 15.78m FOUL 16.00m FOUL
10 Boyden, Dan Washington 15.93m 52-03.25
FOUL 15.93m 15.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Hull, Gabe Iowa 15.89m 52-01.75
15.67m 15.89m 15.72m
12 Schwarzkopf, Conrad North Dakota 15.70m 51-06.25
14.42m FOUL 15.70m
13 Blasey, Brian North Dakota 15.50m 50-10.25
15.25m 15.50m FOUL
14 Bartlett, Jeff Texas A&M 15.28m 50-01.75
14.97m FOUL 15.28m
15 Meyers, Avery Iowa 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 15.21m FOUL
16 Long, Kyle AZ State 15.19m 49-10.00
15.19m 14.54m 14.95m
17 Campbell, Carey Washington 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 14.03m FOUL
18 Braddock, Wesley UC Riverside 13.88m 45-06.50
FOUL FOUL 13.88m
19 Holcomb, Ben Minnesota 12.22m 40-01.25
12.18m 12.15m 12.22m
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
11 to final (9 collegiates and 2 post-collegiates)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lesser, Emily North Dakota 15.79m 51-09.75
14.74m 14.68m 15.40m 15.79m 15.25m FOUL
2 Garrett, Brea Texas A&M 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m FOUL 14.94m FOUL 15.08m FOUL
3 Ewen, Maggie AZ State 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 13.72m FOUL 13.97m 15.00m 14.65m
4 Flint, Gina Washington 14.90m 48-10.75
14.43m 14.90m 14.13m 13.65m 14.77m 14.49m
5 Weber, Ashley AZ State J14.90m 48-10.75
13.85m FOUL 13.54m 14.15m 14.90m FOUL
6 Jemison, Breana UC Riverside 14.76m 48-05.25
13.91m 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.10m
7 Pasiowitz, Courtney North Dakota 14.57m 47-09.75
13.58m FOUL 13.77m 13.69m 13.68m 14.57m
8 Burns, Shaina Texas A&M 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m FOUL 13.76m 13.70m FOUL 13.98m
9 Weimerskirch, Katelyn North Dakota 13.98m 45-10.50
13.82m 13.55m 13.98m FOUL 13.39m 13.62m
10 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m FOUL FOUL
11 Laufenberg, Kelsey North Dakota 13.43m 44-00.75
13.43m 13.18m 13.02m
12 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 13.33m 43-09.00
13.19m 13.33m FOUL
13 Hemann, Jena Texas A&M 13.32m 43-08.50
13.32m 11.87m 12.68m
14 Thornton, Jordyn North Dakota 13.13m 43-01.00
13.12m 12.06m 13.13m
15 Griep, Molly Unattached 13.04m 42-09.50
13.04m FOUL 13.02m
16 Leatherman, Lyndsay Washington 12.87m 42-02.75
12.23m 12.27m 12.87m
17 Hunt, Alexa Iowa 12.68m 41-07.25
12.58m 12.68m FOUL
Event 38 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Collie, Lathone Texas A&M 15.97m 1.1 52-04.75
14.93m(-1.9) 15.63m(1.0) 15.97m(1.1)
2 Prothro, Jeffrey Texas A&M 15.24m 0.1 50-00.00
14.77m(-1.9) FOUL(1.3) 14.97m(0.7) 15.24m(0.1) 15.16m(1.9) 15.18m(3.6)
3 Burns, Casey Washington 14.82m 1.6 48-07.50
14.03m(-2.1) 14.64m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 14.78m(-0.5) 14.82m(1.6) FOUL(1.5)
4 Mauldin, Craig UC Riverside 14.68m +0.0 48-02.00
14.68m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 14.35m(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL
5 Charles, Jordan Minnesota 14.35m -0.6 47-01.00
14.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 14.35m(-0.6) 13.80m(0.2) 13.98m(1.8) FOUL
6 Harris, Michael UC Riverside 14.30m 0.6 46-11.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) 14.22m(1.7) 13.93m(1.3) 14.30m(0.6) 14.08m(0.5)
-- Okorie, Ejere UC Riverside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Luque, Jhoanmy Iowa State 12.55m 0.4 41-02.25
11.68m(+0.0) 12.38m(0.5) 12.55m(0.4) 12.15m(2.7) 12.29m(1.7) FOUL(2.4)
2 Coker, Alanna Washington 12.15m 1.0 39-10.50
12.15m(1.0) 11.59m(+0.0) 12.08m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 12.05m(1.4)
3 Christensen, Colette South Dakota 11.88m 1.0 38-11.75
11.35m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.88m(1.0) 11.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.4)
4 DuBois, Jacquelyn UC Riverside 11.79m 1.3 38-08.25
11.79m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 11.53m(+0.0) 11.79m(2.0)
5 Bloch-Jones, Kandie Illinois 11.75m 1.9 38-06.75
11.75m(1.9) 11.30m(0.6) 11.44m(0.5) 11.00m(0.2) 11.16m(1.0) 11.43m(0.1)
6 Jensen, Piper North Dakota 11.52m +0.0 37-09.50
FOUL(1.9) 11.03m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 11.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 11.52m(+0.0)
7 Thompson, Ashley South Dakota 11.51m +0.0 37-09.25
11.47m(1.1) 11.39m(+0.0) 11.51m(+0.0)
8 Bruenjes, Christina North Dakota 11.24m 1.0 36-10.50
FOUL(0.5) 11.24m(1.0) FOUL(0.3)
-- Lahren, Allie North Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 40 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hightower, Eric M USOC 1:47.76 2
2 Pruitt, Austin M USOC 1:52.32 2
3 Reilly, Shirley W Tucson 2:02.52 1
4 Ryberg, Lamar M AZ Disabled 2:16.11 2
5 Ryberg, David M AZ Disabled 2:23.45 2
6 Abbott, Zach M Arizona 2:28.12 2
7 Larsen, Jessica W AZ Disabled 2:51.24 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington 110 2) Texas A&M 99
3) Oklahoma 98 4) AZ State 69
5) Iowa 68 6) South Dakota 50
6) Illinois 50 8) Iowa State 49
9) UC Riverside 39 10) North Dakota St. 21
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Texas A&M 187 2) AZ State 78
3) Minnesota 72 4) Iowa 63
5) Washington 59 6) Oklahoma 49
7) Iowa State 30 8) UC Riverside 22
9) North Dakota St. 19 10) South Dakota 16
11) New Mexico 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·67622 views
|