TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas AandM Reveille Indoor Invitational
December 4th 2021 College Station, Texas, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Dec 9th
Results
News
2021
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
5
2016
1
3
2015
1
3
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
5
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Texas AandM Reveille Indoor Invitational
Dec 5th 2017, 7:50pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
LiveWebcasts
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Invited groups
2017
Texas A&M Reveille Indoor Invitational
2017 Results - Texas AandM Reveille Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Dec 5th 2017, 7:50pm
Results: Flash Results
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Mario Burke
6.76a
SR
Houston
2.
Sr
Emeilo Ferguson
6.77a
SR
Texas Christian
3.
Sr
Jalen Miller
6.79a
SR
Texas Christian
4.
Charles Jackson
6.79a
Unattached
5.
Will Williams
6.80a
Unattached
6.
Jordan Landburg
6.84a
Unattached
7.
Jr
John Lewis III
6.87a
SR
Houston
8.
Antoine Adams
6.88a
Unattached
9.
Ivy Dobson
6.89a
Unattached
10.
Jr
Cameron Prejean
6.89a
SR
Houston
11.
Fr
Nicholas Alexander
6.89a
PR
Houston
12.
Chavaughn Walsh
6.91a
Unattached
13.
Fr
Jemiyah Franklin
6.96a
PR
Houston
14.
So
Seth Page
6.97a
SR
Texas A&M
15.
Jr
Darrion Flowers
6.98a
SR
Texas Christian
16.
Sr
Dekan Ekpo
7.02a
SR
Texas Christian
17.
Gary Finegan
7.13a
Australia
18.
Darnell Brown
7.14a
Unattached
19.
Jamil James
7.16a
Unattached
20.
Terry Harris
7.20a
Unattached
21.
Kade Trompler
7.23a
Unattached
22.
So
Orlando Smith
7.25a
PR
Texas A&M
23.
Collin Rippy
7.68a
Unattached
24.
Ryan Obryant
8.07a
Unattached
So
Jace Comick
FS
Texas A&M
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jacarias Martin
21.30a
PR
Houston
2.
So
Jace Comick
21.34a
PR
Texas A&M
3.
Jordan Landburg
21.52a
Unattached
4.
Antoine Adams
21.66a
Unattached
5.
Fr
Joe Williams
21.68a
PR
Houston
6.
Sr
Emeilo Ferguson
21.69a
SR
Texas Christian
7.
Sr
Jalen Miller
21.75a
PR
Texas Christian
8.
Charles Jackson
22.10a
Unattached
9.
Jamil James
22.32a
Unattached
10.
So
Tyler Guillory
22.32a
SR
Texas A&M
11.
Josh Hill
22.42a
Unattached
12.
Sr
Dekan Ekpo
22.44a
SR
Texas Christian
13.
Lacarl Hayes
22.47a
Unattached
14.
Darnell Brown
22.80a
Unattached
15.
Fr
Trenton McDonald
22.84a
PR
Houston
16.
Kade Trompler
22.90a
Unattached
17.
Courtney Williams
23.12a
Unattached
18.
Gary Finegan
23.41a
Australia
19.
Collin Rippy
24.16a
Unattached
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Carlton Orange
2:25.88a
Unattached
2.
Jr
JaQwae Ellison
2:27.32a
SR
Texas A&M
3.
Sr
Efrain Hernandez
2:28.68a
SR
Texas A&M
4.
Fr
David Torkington
2:29.88a
PR
Texas A&M
5.
Fr
Matthew Abrahams
2:33.02a
PR
Texas A&M
Jr
Blake Chiuminetta
DNF
Texas A&M
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Donavan Brazier
3:59.30a
NIKE
2.
Leo Manzano
4:03.49a
HOKA ONE ONE
3.
Sr
Alex Riba
4:04.15a
SR
Texas A&M
4.
Kenyon Butler
4:07.97a
Unattached
5.
Sr
Taylor Clayton
4:10.60a
SR
Texas A&M
6.
Sr
Ian Cazares
4:11.02a
PR
Texas A&M
7.
Simon Paige
4:13.33a
Unattached
8.
So
Johnathon Blaine
4:15.01a
PR
Texas A&M
9.
Fr
Joel Potter
4:15.94a
PR
Texas A&M
10.
Fr
Raymond Gonzales
4:19.01a
PR
Texas A&M
11.
Jake Powers
4:24.40a
Unattached
12.
So
Nicholas Hamilton
4:24.45a
SR
Houston
13.
Jr
Aaron Hurd
4:26.53a
PR
Houston
14.
Fr
Nicholas Fernandes
4:28.97a
PR
Houston
15.
Harrison Tillman
4:29.07a
Unattached
16.
Fr
Brendon Hicks
4:29.43a
PR
Texas Christian
17.
Rick Hawley
4:32.14a
Unattached
18.
Jr
Patrick LaCour
4:39.93a
SR
Texas Christian
19.
So
Isaac Pearce
4:46.50a
SR
Houston
20.
Nehemiah Peneda
4:56.32a
Unattached
21.
Max Ramirez
5:11.04a
Unattached
Drew Soucy
DNF
Unattached
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Theo Goff
15:18.46a
Unattached
2.
Zephyr Seagraves
15:23.49a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Eli Canal
15:34.72a
PR
Texas A&M
4.
Jr
Chandler Rathke
15:40.38a
PR
Texas A&M
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amere Lattin
7.98a
SR
Houston
2.
So
Tyler Guillory
8.11a
SR
Texas A&M
3.
Fr
Quivell Jordan
8.23a
PR
Houston
4.
Jr
Nathan Hite
8.33a
SR
Texas A&M
5.
So
Orlando Smith
8.57a
PR
Texas A&M
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:07.03a
Texas A&M
2.
Relay Team
3:07.80a
Unattached
3.
Relay Team
3:07.87a
Texas Christian
4.
Relay Team
3:09.47a
Houston
5.
Relay Team
3:13.91a
Texas A&M
6.
Relay Team
3:18.89a
Texas A&M
7.
Relay Team
3:19.40a
Houston
8.
Relay Team
3:21.70a
Texas A&M
9.
Relay Team
3:25.01a
Houston
10.
Relay Team
3:33.80a
Houston
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Felipe Valencia
18.09m
SR
Houston
2.
Sr
Cameron Cornelius
17.61m
SR
Houston
3.
So
Isaiah Rogers
17.44m
SR
Texas Christian
4.
Fr
Gabriel Oladipo
17.02m
PR
Texas A&M
5.
Michael Nichols
16.50m
Unattached
6.
So
Brody Gowing
15.72m
SR
Texas A&M
7.
Jr
Nathan Hite
14.24m
PR
Texas A&M
8.
So
Travis Barnes
14.20m
PR
Houston
9.
Jr
Sebastian Russi
11.09m
SR
Houston
Sr
Guillermo Galvan
FOUL
Houston
So
Nathaniel Mechler
FOUL
Houston
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Garrett Cragin
2.12m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
So
Alstian Walker
1.96m
SR
Texas A&M
3.
Jr
Nathan Hite
1.91m
PR
Texas A&M
Jr
Sebastian Russi
NH
Houston
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jacob Wooten
5.35m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
Fr
Logan Freeman
4.52m
PR
Texas A&M
3.
Fr
Ben Percefull
4.52m
PR
Houston
3.
Fr
Robert Platt
4.52m
PR
Houston
5.
Fr
Fernando Martinez
4.52m
PR
Texas Christian
6.
So
Adam McAdoo
4.52m
PR
Texas Christian
7.
So
Avery Jones
4.37m
SR
Texas A&M
8.
So
Colin Padalecki
4.37m
SR
Texas A&M
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Will Williams
7.26m
Unattached
2.
So
Jared Kerr
7.00m
SR
Houston
3.
Sr
Scotty Newton
6.94m
SR
Texas Christian
4.
Fr
Luke Barksdale
6.72m
PR
Houston
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Austin Cook
19.70m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
So
Isaiah Rogers
19.29m
PR
Texas Christian
3.
Chris Stonestreet
19.15m
Unattached
4.
Jr
Justin Sanchez
19.00m
PR
Texas Christian
5.
So
Ryan Camp
18.88m
PR
Texas Christian
6.
Jr
Fellan McGuigan
15.98m
SR
Texas Christian
7.
Michael Nichols
15.77m
Unattached
8.
Josh Brown
15.27m
Unattached
9.
So
Curtis Dalton
15.12m
PR
Houston
10.
Jr
Jose Rodriguez
14.13m
PR
Houston
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Stephanie Kalu
7.37a
Unattached
2.
Rosangela Santos
7.37a
Unattached
3.
Tawanna Meadows
7.50a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Brenessa Thompson
7.53a
SR
Texas A&M
5.
Candace Mcgrone
7.60a
Unattached
6.
Jr
Diamond Spaulding
7.60a
SR
Texas A&M
7.
So
Samiyah Samuels
7.61a
SR
Houston
8.
Fr
Hope Glenn
7.62a
PR
Texas Christian
9.
So
Jaevin Reed
7.66a
PR
Texas A&M
10.
Tara Thomas
7.70a
New Era
11.
Fr
Essance Sample
7.71a
PR
Houston
12.
So
Justice Henderson
7.76a
SR
Houston
13.
So
Sierra Smith
7.77a
SR
Houston
14.
Sr
Briona Oliver
7.80a
SR
Texas Christian
15.
So
Ciynamon Stevenson
7.95a
PR
Texas A&M
16.
Sr
Kelsey Roy
7.96a
PR
Houston
17.
Rachel McCoy
7.97a
Unattached
18.
Java Becote
8.08a
Unattached
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amber Ivy
23.98a
SR
Texas A&M
2.
Fr
Julia Madubuike
24.26a
PR
Texas A&M
3.
Jr
Jarra Owens
24.44a
SR
Texas A&M
4.
Candace Mcgrone
24.52a
Unattached
5.
So
Brianne Bethel
24.89a
SR
Houston
6.
Fr
Essance Sample
24.96a
PR
Houston
7.
Kadecia Baird
25.05a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Ariel Adams
25.16a
PR
Houston
9.
Jr
Kayla Heard
25.20a
SR
Texas Christian
10.
So
Justice Henderson
25.23a
PR
Houston
11.
So
Nikesha Keith
25.30a
PR
Houston
12.
Victoria Martin
25.37a
Unattached
13.
Jr
Chinyere Njoku
25.52a
SR
Texas A&M
14.
Fr
Naomi Taylor
25.62a
PR
Houston
15.
Rosangela Santos
25.84a
Unattached
16.
Erin Derrow
26.10a
Unattached
17.
Sr
Kelsey Roy
26.26a
PR
Houston
18.
Brandi Cross
26.28a
Unattached
19.
Java Becote
26.55a
Unattached
20.
Emily Newman
27.49a
Unattached
1000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Samantha Watson
2:42.12a
PR
Texas A&M
2.
Jr
Jazmine Fray
2:45.81a
SR
Texas A&M
3.
So
Brittany Parker
2:51.22a
PR
Texas A&M
4.
Fr
Jean Jenkins
2:54.24a
PR
Texas A&M
5.
Jr
Nadia Pakes
3:00.87a
SR
Texas A&M
6.
So
Margaret Hoffman
3:02.31a
PR
Texas A&M
7.
Fr
Renee Payne
3:04.85a
PR
Texas Christian
8.
Fr
Jianni McDole
3:06.78a
PR
Texas A&M
Jr
Glorilisha Carter
DNF
Texas A&M
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Valarie Bradley
5:03.70a
PR
Texas A&M
2.
Rachel Bernardo
5:05.15a
Unattached
3.
So
Ashton Hutcherson
5:06.34a
PR
Texas A&M
4.
So
Olivia Arriaza
5:07.45a
PR
Texas A&M
5.
So
Lauryn Barrientos
5:07.83a
SR
Texas A&M
6.
So
Lizette Chapa
5:10.72a
PR
Texas A&M
7.
Morgan Michals
5:12.08a
Unattached
8.
Jr
Amelia McElhinney
5:12.52a
SR
Texas A&M
9.
Sr
Ebony White
5:13.44a
PR
Houston
10.
Jr
Shelby McNeel
5:14.13a
SR
Texas A&M
11.
So
Sarah Odneal
5:15.20a
PR
Texas A&M
12.
Jr
Erin Barth
5:15.82a
PR
Texas Christian
13.
So
Kelly Fairchild
5:18.10a
SR
Texas Christian
14.
So
Nikki Keys
5:19.12a
PR
Texas A&M
15.
Emily McCollum
5:19.53a
Unattached
16.
Jr
Elizabeth Baker
5:20.76a
SR
Texas Christian
17.
Jr
Molly Hamel
5:23.32a
PR
Texas Christian
18.
Jr
Erica Moorhead
5:28.47a
PR
Texas A&M
19.
Sarah Pia
5:29.52a
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tyra Gittens
8.51a
PR
Texas A&M
2.
Fr
Naomi Taylor
8.54a
PR
Houston
3.
So
Zharia Moore
8.63a
PR
Texas A&M
4.
So
Lajarvia Brown
8.68a
SR
Texas A&M
5.
Jr
Chinyere Njoku
8.72a
SR
Texas A&M
6.
So
Taryn Milton
8.84a
PR
Texas A&M
7.
Sr
Lauren Lawless
8.91a
SR
Texas A&M
8.
Jr
Lexi Aitken
8.99a
SR
Texas Christian
9.
Sr
Shaina Burns
9.14a
SR
Texas A&M
10.
Java Becote
9.18a
Unattached
11.
Fr
Kennedy Smith
9.79a
PR
Texas A&M
12.
Jr
Brittney Trought
10.56a
SR
Texas Christian
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:39.70a
Texas A&M
2.
Relay Team
3:39.97a
Texas A&M
3.
Relay Team
3:42.52a
Unattached
4.
Relay Team
3:49.84a
Texas A&M
5.
Relay Team
3:52.65a
Houston
6.
Relay Team
3:58.61a
Texas A&M
7.
Relay Team
3:59.31a
Texas A&M
8.
Relay Team
3:59.40a
Houston
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Celine Markert
14.36m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
So
Leilyn Miles
14.27m
PR
Texas Christian
3.
Jr
Nora Monie
13.88m
SR
Houston
4.
Fr
Priscilla Adejokun
13.63m
PR
Houston
5.
So
Serena Brown
13.62m
SR
Texas A&M
6.
Sr
Shaina Burns
13.18m
SR
Texas A&M
7.
Fr
Tyra Gittens
11.79m
PR
Texas A&M
8.
So
Lajarvia Brown
10.59m
PR
Texas A&M
9.
Jr
Cassie Leal
9.47m
PR
Houston
10.
So
Anna Larsson
8.87m
SR
Houston
Jr
Mikaila Martin
ND
Houston
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tyra Gittens
1.79m
PR
Texas A&M
2.
Fr
Hawa Wague
1.70m
PR
Houston
2.
Sr
Shaina Burns
1.70m
SR
Texas A&M
4.
So
Kirby Matocha
1.65m
PR
Texas A&M
5.
So
Lajarvia Brown
1.65m
PR
Texas A&M
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Sara Kathryn Stevens
3.87m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
Jr
Augusta Thomason
3.87m
SR
Texas A&M
3.
Fr
Sarah Howe
3.47m
PR
Houston
4.
So
Kendahl Shue
3.32m
SR
Texas Christian
4.
Fr
Olivia Winterkamp
3.32m
PR
Houston
Fr
Dana Pollack
NH
Houston
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ciynamon Stevenson
5.58m
SR
Texas A&M
2.
So
Taryn Milton
5.42m
PR
Texas A&M
3.
Sr
Paige Lawrence
5.37m
SR
Houston
4.
So
Zharia Moore
5.17m
SR
Texas A&M
5.
So
Elif Yurtsever
4.57m
PR
Texas A&M
Fr
Naomi Taylor
ND
Houston
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Whitney Simmons
19.49m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Alison Ondrusek
18.73m
SR
Texas A&M
3.
Sr
Carissa van Beek
17.95m
SR
Texas A&M
4.
Yarixza Rivera
17.29m
Unattached
5.
Jr
Mikaila Martin
15.53m
PR
Houston
6.
Jr
Celine Markert
15.01m
PR
Texas A&M
Varsity - Mens
1.
Texas A&M
96
2.
Houston
75
3.
Texas Christian
41
Varsity - Womens
1.
Texas A&M
122.5
2.
Houston
52
3.
Texas Christian
25.5
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
19768 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Texas AandM Reveille Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas AandM Reveille Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
2
2017
1
5
2016
1
3
2015
1
3
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#texas-aandm
#reveille-invitational
#reveille
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!